Texas ASA


2013 Texas ASA State Tournaments

Tournament

Date

Site

Contact

Contact Info.

Flyer/Results

Adult

Church Slow Pitch
Register

1/1/2013-
1/1/2013

San Marcos

Richard  Merritt

512-393-8284
rmerritt@sanmarcostx.gov

 

Co-Ed Slow Pitch
Register

7/26/2013-
7/28/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Men's B Slow Pitch
Register

7/19/2013-
7/21/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Men's C Slow Pitch
Register

7/19/2013-
7/21/2013

Bryan

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Men's D Slow Pitch
Register

7/19/2013-
7/21/2013

Lufkin

Mike  Akridge

936-633-0250
makridge@ci.lufkin.tx.us

 

Men's E Slow Pitch
Register

7/19/2013-
7/21/2013

Bryan

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Men's Industrial Slow Pitch
Register

7/27/2013-
7/28/2013

Longview

Willard  Young

903-237-1268
wYoung@longviewtexas.gov

Flyer  

Mens Fast Pitch
Register

7/26/2013-
7/28/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Women's Class B, C, & D
Register

7/13/2013-
7/14/2013

San Marcos

Richard  Merritt

512-393-8284
rmerritt@sanmarcostx.gov

 

Youth

10U A J.O. Fast Pitch National Qualifier
Register

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

Fort Worth

Brenda Grubbs

817-392-7695
brenda.grubbs@fortworthgov.org

 

10U J.O. Regional Hall of Fame Qualifier
Register

5/3/2013-
5/5/2013

Killeen

Brett  Williams

254-501-8861
bwilliams@ci.killeen.tx.us

 

10U J.O. Regional Hall of Fame Qualifier
Register

5/3/2013-
5/5/2013

Killeen

Brett  Williams

254-501-8861
bwilliams@ci.killeen.tx.us

 

12U A J.O. Fast Pitch National Qualifier
Register

6/1/2013-
6/2/2013

San Antonio

Jennifer Alvarado

210-207-3114
Jennifer.Alvarado@sanantonio.gov

 

14U A J.O. Fast Pitch National Qualifier
Register

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

14U-16U-18U J.O. Regional Hall of Fame Qualifier
Register

5/24/2013-
5/26/2013

Longview

Willard  Young

903-237-1268
wYoung@longviewtexas.gov

Flyer  

16U A J.O. Fast Pitch National Qualifier
Register

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

Dallas

Dave Devine

817-690-9553
dave@dallasasa.com

 

18U A J.O. Fast Pitch National Qualifier
Register

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

Houston

Stoney Burke

281-723-3033
stoney@houstonasa.org

 

2013 - Girl's 12U A Fast Pitch
Register

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Temple

Linda  Grisham

254-760-0623
lindagrish60@yahoo.com

Flyer  

2013 - Girl's 14U A Fast Pitch
Register

6/21/2013-
6/23/2013

Tyler

Van  Jordan

903-531-1377
vanjordan@rocketmail.com

 

2013 - Girl's 16U A Fast Pitch
Register

6/21/2013-
6/23/2013

Killeen

Brett  Williams

254-501-8861
bwilliams@ci.killeen.tx.us

 

6U Pixie South
Register

5/31/2013-
6/2/2013

Alvin

Danny  Webb

979-709-0099
asadistrict27@comcast.net

 

Girl's 10U A Fast Pitch
Register

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Harker Heights

 TBD


 

Girl's 10U B Fast Pitch
Register

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Beaumont

Linda  George

409-833-3161
llgeorge@fhtm.us

Flyer  

Girl's 10U C North Fast Pitch
Register

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Longview

Willard  Young

903-237-1268
wYoung@longviewtexas.gov

Flyer  

Girl's 10U C South Fast Pitch
Register

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Girl's 10U C West Fast Pitch
Register

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

 

Girl's 12U B Fast Pitch
Register

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Lufkin

Mike  Akridge

936-633-0250
makridge@ci.lufkin.tx.us

 

Girl's 12U C North Fast Pitch
Register

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Longview

Willard  Young

903-237-1268
wYoung@longviewtexas.gov

Flyer  

Girl's 12U C South Fast Pitch
Register

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Girl's 12U C West Fast Pitch
Register

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

 

Girl's 14U A-B, National Qualifier
Register

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Girl's 14U B Fast Pitch
Register

6/21/2013-
6/23/2013

Sugar Land

Mike  Rychlilk

281-242-4723
mrfbfs@aol.com

 

Girl's 14U C North Fast Pitch
Register

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Longview

Willard  Young

903-237-1268
wYoung@longviewtexas.gov

Flyer  

Girl's 14U C South Fast Pitch
Register

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Girl's 14U C West Fast Pitch
Register

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

 

Girl's 16U B Fast Pitch
Register

6/21/2013-
6/23/2013

McKinney

Jerry  Duron

888-213-6167
jmd_42@yahoo.com

 

Girl's 18U A Fast Pitch
Register

6/21/2013-
6/23/2013

Stephenville

Drew Wells

254-918-1294
dwells@ci.stephenville.tx.us

 

Girl's 18U B Fast Pitch
Register

6/21/2013-
6/23/2013

Killeen

Darryl  Brunson


darryl_brunson@yahoo.com

 

Girls 14/U A-B, National Qualifier
Register

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

 

Pixie 6/8 U North
Register

5/31/2013-
6/2/2013

Mt Pleasant

Eddie Avery

903-628-5310
eddie.avery@dla.mil

 

Pixie 6/8 U West
Register

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

Abilene

Donnie  Hart

325-676-6431
donnie.hart@abilenetx.com

 

Pixie 6U & 8U National Invitational
Register

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

Texas City

Mike  Cappa

409-789-2883
texasasa31@aol.com

 

Pixie 8U Div.1 State
Register

5/31/2013-
6/2/2013

Texas City

Mike  Cappa

409-789-2883
texasasa31@aol.com

 

Pixie 8U Div.2 State
Register

5/31/2013-
6/2/2013

Texas City

Mike  Cappa

409-789-2883
texasasa31@aol.com

 

Texas Challenge Series - Stage 1
Register

3/22/2013-
3/24/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Texas Challenge Series - Stage 2
Register

4/19/2013-
4/21/2013

Houston

Stoney Burke

281-723-3033
stoney@houstonasa.org

 

Texas Challenge Series - Stage 3
Register

5/10/2013-
5/12/2013

Dallas

Dave Devine

817-690-9553
dave@dallasasa.com

 

YouthReg

10U A J.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier
Register

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

Fort Worth

Brenda Grubbs

817-392-7695
brenda.grubbs@fortworthgov.org

 

10U B J.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier
Register

7/12/2013-
7/14/2013

Fort Worth

Brenda Grubbs

817-392-7695
brenda.grubbs@fortworthgov.org

 

12U B J.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier
Register

5/17/2013-
5/19/2013

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

 

12U BJ.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier
Register

7/12/2013-
7/14/2013

San Antonio

Jennifer Alvarado

210-207-3114
Jennifer.Alvarado@sanantonio.gov

 

14U A J.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier
Register

5/17/2013-
5/19/2013

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

 

14U B J.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier
Register

5/17/2013-
5/19/2013

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

 

16U B J.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier
Register

7/12/2013-
7/14/2013

Dallas

Barbara Barbara

214-670-6707

 

18U A J.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier
Register

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

Houston

Stoney Burke

281-723-3033
stoney@houstonasa.org

 

18U B J.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier
Register

7/12/2013-
7/14/2013

Houston

Stoney Burke

281-723-3033
stoney@houstonasa.org

 

Gold Regional Qualifier
Register

6/21/2013-
6/23/2013

Fort Worth

Brenda Grubbs

817-392-7695
brenda.grubbs@fortworthgov.org

 

Gold Regional Qualifier
Register

6/28/2013-
6/30/2013

Houston

Stoney Burke

281-723-3033
stoney@houstonasa.org

 

This page provided by Texas ASA, District 23 and Texas Sports Services.
If you are sponsoring an event you can Request the Texas Sports Services Softball Merchandise Trailer online.
Copyright 2001 - 2014 Texas ASA Affiliated Site:Sports Photography - MyActionPics.com