Youth Tournaments  |  Adult Tournaments  |  Umpires  |  Registration • ACE • Background Checks

USA Softball of Texas




2013 Texas ASA State Tournaments

Tournament

Date

Site

Contact

Contact Info.

Flyer/Results

Adult

Church Slow Pitch

1/1/2013-
1/1/2013

San Marcos

Richard  Merritt

512-393-8284
rmerritt@sanmarcostx.gov

 

Co-Ed Slow Pitch

7/26/2013-
7/28/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Men's B Slow Pitch

7/19/2013-
7/21/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Men's C Slow Pitch

7/19/2013-
7/21/2013

Bryan

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Men's D Slow Pitch

7/19/2013-
7/21/2013

Lufkin

Mike  Akridge

936-633-0250
makridge@ci.lufkin.tx.us

 

Men's E Slow Pitch

7/19/2013-
7/21/2013

Bryan

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Men's Industrial Slow Pitch

7/27/2013-
7/28/2013

Longview

TBD 


Flyer  

Mens Fast Pitch

7/26/2013-
7/28/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Women's Class B, C, & D

7/13/2013-
7/14/2013

San Marcos

Richard  Merritt

512-393-8284
rmerritt@sanmarcostx.gov

 

Youth

10U A J.O. Fast Pitch National Qualifier

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

Fort Worth

Brenda Grubbs

817-392-7695
brenda.grubbs@fortworthgov.org

 

10U J.O. Regional Hall of Fame Qualifier

5/3/2013-
5/5/2013

Killeen

Brett  Williams

254-501-8861
bwilliams@ci.killeen.tx.us

 

10U J.O. Regional Hall of Fame Qualifier

5/3/2013-
5/5/2013

Killeen

Brett  Williams

254-501-8861
bwilliams@ci.killeen.tx.us

 

12U A J.O. Fast Pitch National Qualifier

6/1/2013-
6/2/2013

San Antonio

Jennifer Alvarado

210-207-3114
Jennifer.Alvarado@sanantonio.gov

 

14U A J.O. Fast Pitch National Qualifier

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

14U-16U-18U J.O. Regional Hall of Fame Qualifier

5/24/2013-
5/26/2013

Longview

TBD 


Flyer  

16U A J.O. Fast Pitch National Qualifier

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

Dallas

Dave Devine

817-690-9553
dave@dallasasa.com

 

18U A J.O. Fast Pitch National Qualifier

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

Houston

Stoney Burke

281-723-3033
stoney@houstonasa.org

 

2013 - Girl's 12U A Fast Pitch

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Temple

Linda  Grisham


lindagrish60@yahoo.com

Flyer  

2013 - Girl's 14U A Fast Pitch

6/21/2013-
6/23/2013

Tyler

Van  Jordan


vanjordan@rocketmail.com

 

2013 - Girl's 16U A Fast Pitch

6/21/2013-
6/23/2013

Killeen

Brett  Williams

254-501-8861
bwilliams@ci.killeen.tx.us

 

6U Pixie South

5/31/2013-
6/2/2013

Alvin

Danny  Webb

979-709-0099
asadistrict27@gmail.com

 

Girl's 10U A Fast Pitch

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Harker Heights

 TBD


 

Girl's 10U B Fast Pitch

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Beaumont

Linda  George


texasasadistrict39@yahoo.com

Flyer  

Girl's 10U C North Fast Pitch

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Longview

TBD 


Flyer  

Girl's 10U C South Fast Pitch

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Girl's 10U C West Fast Pitch

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

 

Girl's 12U B Fast Pitch

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Lufkin

Mike  Akridge

936-633-0250
makridge@ci.lufkin.tx.us

 

Girl's 12U C North Fast Pitch

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Longview

TBD 


Flyer  

Girl's 12U C South Fast Pitch

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Girl's 12U C West Fast Pitch

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

 

Girl's 14U A-B, National Qualifier

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Girl's 14U B Fast Pitch

6/21/2013-
6/23/2013

Sugar Land

Mike  Rychlilk

281-242-4723
mrfbfs@aol.com

 

Girl's 14U C North Fast Pitch

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Longview

TBD 


Flyer  

Girl's 14U C South Fast Pitch

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Girl's 14U C West Fast Pitch

6/14/2013-
6/16/2013

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

 

Girl's 16U B Fast Pitch

6/21/2013-
6/23/2013

McKinney

Bryan Gregg

972-309-8035
bgregg@sjm.com

 

Girl's 18U A Fast Pitch

6/21/2013-
6/23/2013

Stephenville

Drew Wells


dwells@ci.buda.tx.us

 

Girl's 18U B Fast Pitch

6/21/2013-
6/23/2013

Killeen

Darryl  Brunson


darryl_brunson@yahoo.com

 

Girls 14/U A-B, National Qualifier

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

 

Pixie 6/8 U North

5/31/2013-
6/2/2013

Mt Pleasant

Eddie Avery

903-628-5310
eddie.avery@dla.mil

 

Pixie 6/8 U West

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

Abilene

Donnie  Hart

325-676-6431
donnie.hart@abilenetx.com

 

Pixie 6U & 8U National Invitational

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

Texas City

Mike  Cappa


texasasa31@aol.com

 

Pixie 8U Div.1 State

5/31/2013-
6/2/2013

Texas City

Mike  Cappa


texasasa31@aol.com

 

Pixie 8U Div.2 State

5/31/2013-
6/2/2013

Texas City

Mike  Cappa


texasasa31@aol.com

 

Texas Challenge Series - Stage 1

3/22/2013-
3/24/2013

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Texas Challenge Series - Stage 2

4/19/2013-
4/21/2013

Houston

Stoney Burke

281-723-3033
stoney@houstonasa.org

 

Texas Challenge Series - Stage 3

5/10/2013-
5/12/2013

Dallas

Dave Devine

817-690-9553
dave@dallasasa.com

 

YouthReg

10U A J.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

Fort Worth

Brenda Grubbs

817-392-7695
brenda.grubbs@fortworthgov.org

 

10U B J.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier

7/12/2013-
7/14/2013

Fort Worth

Brenda Grubbs

817-392-7695
brenda.grubbs@fortworthgov.org

 

12U B J.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier

5/17/2013-
5/19/2013

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

 

12U BJ.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier

7/12/2013-
7/14/2013

San Antonio

Jennifer Alvarado

210-207-3114
Jennifer.Alvarado@sanantonio.gov

 

14U A J.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier

5/17/2013-
5/19/2013

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

 

14U B J.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier

5/17/2013-
5/19/2013

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

 

16U B J.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier

7/12/2013-
7/14/2013

Dallas

Barbara Barbara

214-670-6707

 

18U A J.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier

6/7/2013-
6/9/2013

Houston

Stoney Burke

281-723-3033
stoney@houstonasa.org

 

18U B J.O. Fast Pitch Regional Qualifier

7/12/2013-
7/14/2013

Houston

Stoney Burke

281-723-3033
stoney@houstonasa.org

 

Gold Regional Qualifier

6/21/2013-
6/23/2013

Fort Worth

Brenda Grubbs

817-392-7695
brenda.grubbs@fortworthgov.org

 

Gold Regional Qualifier

6/28/2013-
6/30/2013

Houston

Stoney Burke

281-723-3033
stoney@houstonasa.org

 


Copyright 2001 - 2017 USA Softball of Texas


Home     About     Contact     Tournaments     Youth     Adult     Umpires     Forms