Youth Tournaments  |  Adult Tournaments  |  Umpires  |  Registration • ACE • Background Checks

USA Softball of Texas




2012 Texas ASA State Tournaments

Tournament

Date

Site

Contact

Contact Info.

Flyer/Results

Adult

Church Slow Pitch

7/13/2012-
7/15/2012

TBD

TBD TBD


 

CO-ED Slow Pitch

7/27/2012-
7/29/2012

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

Flyer  

Men's 35/Over Slow Pitch

7/27/2012-
7/29/2012

Longview

TBD 


Flyer  

Men's African American Slow Pitch

8/10/2012-
8/12/2012

TBD

TBD TBD


 

Men's Class B & C South Slow Pitch

7/20/2012-
7/22/2012

San Marcos

Richard  Merritt

512-393-8284
rmerritt@sanmarcostx.gov

Flyer  

Men's Class C North Slow Pitch

7/20/2012-
7/22/2012

Lufkin

Jason Arnold

936-633-0250
jarnold@ci.lufkin.tx.us

Flyer  

Men's Class C West Slow Pitch

7/20/2012-
7/22/2012

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

Flyer  

Men's Class D North Slow Pitch

7/20/2012-
7/22/2012

Lufkin

Jason Arnold

936-633-0250
jarnold@ci.lufkin.tx.us

Results

Men's Class D South Slow Pitch

7/20/2012-
7/22/2012

San Marcos

Richard  Merritt

512-393-8284
rmerritt@sanmarcostx.gov

Results

Men's Class D West Slow Pitch

7/20/2012-
7/22/2012

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

Flyer  

Men's Class E North Slow Pitch

7/20/2012-
7/22/2012

Lufkin

Jason Arnold

936-633-0250
jarnold@ci.lufkin.tx.us

Flyer  

Men's Class E South Slow Pitch

7/20/2012-
7/22/2012

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

Flyer  

Men's Class E West Slow Pitch

7/20/2012-
7/22/2012

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

Flyer  

Men's Fast Pitch

7/27/2012-
7/29/2012

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

Results

Men's Hispanic Slow Pitch

7/27/2012-
7/29/2012

El Paso

Andrea  Schiechl

915-351-1320
schiechla@elpasotexas.gov

Flyer  

Men's Industrial Slow Pitch

7/27/2012-
7/29/2012

Stephenville

Drew Wells


dwells@ci.buda.tx.us

Results

Women's All Classes Slow Pitch

7/20/2012-
7/22/2012

San Marcos

Richard  Merritt

512-393-8284
rmerritt@sanmarcostx.gov

Results

Youth

16U A National Qualifier

6/8/2012-
6/10/2012

Killeen

Brett  Williams

254-501-8861
bwilliams@ci.killeen.tx.us

Results

Girls 10/U A Fast Pitch

6/15/2012-
6/17/2012

College Station

TBD TBD


Results

Girls 10/U A Natl Qualifier Fast Pitch

6/8/2012-
6/10/2012

Lufkin

Jason Arnold

936-633-0250
jarnold@ci.lufkin.tx.us

Results

Girls 10/U B Fast Pitch

6/15/2012-
6/17/2012

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

Results

Girls 10/U C North Fast Pitch

6/15/2012-
6/17/2012

McKinney

Bryan Gregg

972-309-8035
bgregg@sjm.com

Flyer  

Girls 10/U C South Fast Pitch

6/15/2012-
6/17/2012

District 27

Danny  Webb

979-709-0099
asadistrict27@gmail.com

Results

Girls 10/U C West Fast Pitch

7/27/2012-
7/29/2012

Midland

Scott Stone

432-631-8320 (cell)
scott@txasadistrict26.com

Flyer  

Girls 12/U A Fast Pitch

6/15/2012-
6/17/2012

Killeen

Brett  Williams

254-501-8861
bwilliams@ci.killeen.tx.us

Results

Girls 12/U B Fast Pitch

6/15/2012-
6/17/2012

Texas City

Mike  Cappa


texasasa31@aol.com

Results

Girls 12/U C North Fast Pitch

6/15/2012-
6/17/2012

McKinney

Bryan Gregg

972-309-8035
bgregg@sjm.com

Flyer  

Girls 12/U C South Fast Pitch

6/15/2012-
6/17/2012

District 27

Danny  Webb

979-709-0099
asadistrict27@gmail.com

Results

Girls 12/U C West Fast Pitch

7/27/2012-
7/29/2012

Midland

Scott Stone

432-631-8320 (cell)
scott@txasadistrict26.com

Flyer  

Girls 14/U A Fast Pitch

6/22/2012-
6/24/2012

Longview

TBD 


Results

Girls 14/U B Fast Pitch

6/22/2012-
6/24/2012

Lufkin

Jason Arnold

936-633-0250
jarnold@ci.lufkin.tx.us

Results

Girls 14/U C North Fast Pitch

6/15/2012-
6/17/2012

McKinney

Bryan Gregg

972-309-8035
bgregg@sjm.com

Flyer  

Girls 14/U C South Fast Pitch

6/15/2012-
6/17/2012

District 27

Danny  Webb

979-709-0099
asadistrict27@gmail.com

Results

Girls 14/U C West Fast Pitch

7/27/2012-
7/29/2012

Midland

Scott Stone

432-631-8320 (cell)
scott@txasadistrict26.com

Flyer  

Girls 16/U A Fast Pitch

6/22/2012-
6/24/2012

Tyler

Van  Jordan


vanjordan@rocketmail.com

Results

Girls 16/U B Fast Pitch

6/22/2012-
6/24/2012

Sugar Land

Mike  Rychlilk

281-242-4723
mrfbfs@aol.com

Flyer  

Girls 18/U A Fast Pitch

6/22/2012-
6/24/2012

Harker

Johnny  McCoy


jmccoy442@yahoo.com

Results

Girls 18/U B Fast Pitch

6/22/2012-
6/24/2012

Sugar Land

Mike  Rychlilk

281-242-4723
mrfbfs@aol.com

Flyer  

Pixie 6U South

5/25/2012-
5/27/2012

Galveston

Terry  Siggers

409-770-3768
twsoftball@yahoo.com

Flyer  

Pixie 6U/8U North

6/1/2012-
6/3/2012

Mt Pleasant

Eddie Avery

903-628-5310
eddie.avery@dla.mil

Results

Pixie 6U/8U West

6/8/2012-
6/10/2012

Abilene

Donnie  Hart

325-676-6431
donnie.hart@abilenetx.com

Results

Pixie 8U South

6/1/2012-
6/3/2012

Beaumont

Linda  George


texasasadistrict39@yahoo.com

Flyer  

YouthHOF

Girls 16-18/U HOF Qualifier Fast Pitch

5/25/2012-
5/27/2012

Temple

Linda  Grisham


lindagrish60@yahoo.com

Results

YouthReg

Girls 10, 12, 14 Class C Regional Invitational

6/22/2012-
6/24/2012

Abilene

Donnie  Hart

325-676-6431
donnie.hart@abilenetx.com

Flyer  

Girls 10/U A Regional Fast Pitch

5/25/2012-
5/27/2012

Alvin

Danny  Webb

979-709-0099
asadistrict27@gmail.com

 

Girls 16/U A Regional Fast Pitch

6/1/2012-
6/3/2012

The Woodlands

Clint  Roach


croach99@att.net

 

Girls 18/U Regional Gold Fast Pitch (1)

6/22/2012-
6/24/2012

Waxahachie

James  Villarreal

469-309-4273
jvillarreal@waxahachie.com

 


Copyright 2001 - 2017 USA Softball of Texas


Home     About     Contact     Tournaments     Youth     Adult     Umpires     Forms