Youth Tournaments  |  Adult Tournaments  |  Umpires  |  Registration • ACE • Background Checks

USA Softball of Texas




2010 Texas ASA State Tournament Results

Tournament

Date

Site

Contact

Contact Info.

Flyer/Results

Adult

CO-ED Slow Pitch

7/23/2010-
7/25/2010

Waxahachie

James  Villarreal

469-309-4273
jvillarreal@waxahachie.com

 

Men's 35/Over Slow Pitch

7/30/2010-
8/1/2010

Lufkin

Mike  Akridge

936-633-0250
makridge@ci.lufkin.tx.us

 

Men's C North Slow Pitch

7/16/2010-
7/18/2010

Killeen

Brett  Williams

254-501-8861
bwilliams@ci.killeen.tx.us

 

Men's C South Slow Pitch

7/16/2010-
7/18/2010

Clute

Danny  Webb

979-709-0099
asadistrict27@gmail.com

 

Men's C West Slow Pitch

7/16/2010-
7/18/2010

El Paso

Andrea  Schiechl

915-351-1320
schiechla@elpasotexas.gov

 

Men's Church Slow Pitch

7/9/2010-
7/11/2010

Longview

TBD 


 

Men's D North Slow Pitch

7/16/2010-
7/18/2010

McKinley

Bryan Gregg

972-309-8035
bgregg@sjm.com

 

Men's D South Slow Pitch

7/16/2010-
7/18/2010

Laredo

Gilbert  Mancha

956-251-1839
gmancha16@yahoo.com

 

Men's D West Slow Pitch

7/16/2010-
7/18/2010

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

 

Men's E North Slow Pitch

7/16/2010-
7/18/2010

Tyler

Van  Jordan


vanjordan@rocketmail.com

 

Men's E South Slow Pitch

7/16/2010-
7/18/2010

McAllen

Joe  Brown

956-972-5420
jbrown@bordercapitalbank.com

 

Men's E West Slow Pitch

7/16/2010-
7/18/2010

El Paso

Andrea  Schiechl

915-351-1320
schiechla@elpasotexas.gov

 

Men's Fast Pitch

6/26/2010-
6/27/2010

Bryan

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Men's Hispanic Slow Pitch

7/9/2010-
7/11/2010

Victoria

, ,


,

 

Men's Industrial Slow Pitch

7/23/2010-
7/25/2010

Friendswood

Mike  Cappa


texasasa31@aol.com

 

Youth

Pixie 6/U North

6/4/2010-
6/6/2010

Abilene

Donnie  Hart

325-676-6431
donnie.hart@abilenetx.com

 

Pixie 6/U South

5/28/2010-
5/30/2010

Texas City

Mike  Cappa


texasasa31@aol.com

 

Pixie 8/U North

6/4/2010-
6/6/2010

Abilene

Donnie  Hart

325-676-6431
donnie.hart@abilenetx.com

 

Pixie 8/U South

6/4/2010-
6/6/2010

Lake Jackson

Danny  Webb

979-709-0099
asadistrict27@gmail.com

 

Girls 10/U A Fast Pitch

6/18/2010-
6/20/2010

Beaumont

Linda  George


texasasadistrict39@yahoo.com

 

Girls 10/U B Fast Pitch

6/18/2010-
6/20/2010

Beaumont

Linda  George


texasasadistrict39@yahoo.com

 

Girls 10/U C North Fast Pitch

6/18/2010-
6/20/2010

Longview

TBD 


 

Girls 10/U C South Fast Pitch

6/18/2010-
6/20/2010

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Girls 10/U C West Fast Pitch

6/18/2010-
6/20/2010

El Paso

Andrea  Schiechl

915-351-1320
schiechla@elpasotexas.gov

 

Girls 12/U A Fast Pitch

6/18/2010-
6/20/2010

Waxahachie

James  Villarreal

469-309-4273
jvillarreal@waxahachie.com

 

Girls 12/U B Fast Pitch

6/18/2010-
6/20/2010

Lufkin

Mike  Akridge

936-633-0250
makridge@ci.lufkin.tx.us

 

Girls 12/U C North Fast Pitch

6/18/2010-
6/20/2010

Longview

TBD 


 

Girls 12/U C South Fast Pitch

6/18/2010-
6/20/2010

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Girls 12/U C West Fast Pitch

6/18/2010-
6/20/2010

El Paso

Andrea  Schiechl

915-351-1320
schiechla@elpasotexas.gov

 

Girls 14/U A Fast Pitch

6/25/2010-
6/27/2010

Tyler

Van  Jordan


vanjordan@rocketmail.com

 

Girls 14/U B Fast Pitch

6/25/2010-
6/27/2010

Denton

Mike  Killion


commissioner.dist13@hotmail.com

 

Girls 14/U C North Fast Pitch

6/18/2010-
6/20/2010

Longview

TBD 


 

Girls 14/U C South Fast Pitch

6/18/2010-
6/20/2010

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

Girls 14/U C West Fast Pitch

6/18/2010-
6/20/2010

El Paso

Andrea  Schiechl

915-351-1320
schiechla@elpasotexas.gov

 

Girls 16/U A Fast Pitch

6/18/2010-
6/20/2010

Wichita Falls

Bill  Franklin

940-397-2345
billf@amnat.com

 

Girls 16/U B Fast Pitch

6/18/2010-
6/20/2010

Harker Heights

Jason Kucera

254-953-5657
jkucera@ci.harker-heights.tx.us

 

Girls 18/U A Fast Pitch

6/25/2010-
6/27/2010

Stephenville

Drew Wells


dwells@ci.buda.tx.us

 

Girls 18/U B Fast Pitch

6/25/2010-
6/27/2010

College Station

Alfred  Macias

979-412-5771(Cell)
strike1@suddenlink.net

 

YouthHOF

Girls 12/U Hall of Fame Qualifier

5/14/2010-
5/16/2010

Midland

Freddie  Ezell

254-939-3227
freddieezell@hotmail.com

 

Girls 14/U Hall of Fame Qualifier

5/14/2010-
5/16/2010

Midland

Freddie  Ezell

254-939-3227
freddieezell@hotmail.com

 

Girls 16/U Hall of Fame Qualifier

5/28/2010-
5/30/2010

Temple

Linda  Grisham


lindagrish60@yahoo.com

 

Girls 18/U Hall of Fame Qualifier

5/28/2010-
5/30/2010

Temple

Linda  Grisham


lindagrish60@yahoo.com

 

YouthNatl

Girls 14/U A National Qualifier

6/11/2010-
6/13/2010

Pearland

Danny  Webb

979-709-0099
asadistrict27@gmail.com

 

YouthReg

Girls 14/U A Regional

6/4/2010-
6/6/2010

Killeen

Brett  Williams

254-501-8861
bwilliams@ci.killeen.tx.us

 

Girls 14/U B Regional

6/4/2010-
6/6/2010

Killeen

Brett  Williams

254-501-8861
bwilliams@ci.killeen.tx.us

 

Girls 18/U Gold Regional

7/16/2010-
7/18/2010

Beaumont

Linda  George


texasasadistrict39@yahoo.com

 


Copyright 2001 - 2017 USA Softball of Texas


Home     About     Contact     Tournaments     Youth     Adult     Umpires     Forms